Program Committee

 

Program Committee Chair

Eric Gamess Jacksonville State University – USA

 
 

Members of the Program Committee

Asif Baba Tuskegee University – USA
Ryan Benton University of South Alabama – USA
Riccardo Bettati Texas A&M University – USA
Jay Bhuyan Tuskegee University – USA
Marc Boumedine University of the Virgin Islands – USA
Peter Clarke Florida International University – USA
Ernesto Coto University of Oxford – UK
Conrad Cunningham University of Mississippi – USA
Juan Díaz Universidad del Valle – Colombia
Guillermo Francia University of West Florida – USA
Jeffrey Galloway Western Kentucky University – USA
Deepak Ganta Texas A&M International University – USA
Sheikh Ghafoor Tennessee Tech University – USA
Arup Ghosh Jacksonville State University – USA
Swetha Govindaiah Globalscape, San Antonio – USA
Mario Guimaraes Saint Martin’s University – USA
Felix Hamza-Lup Georgia Southern University – USA
Nic Herndon East Carolina University – USA
Mark Hills East Carolina University – USA
Luis Jaimes Florida Polytechnic University – USA
Anupam Jamatia National Institute of Technology Agartala – India
Patricia Johann Appalachian State University – USA
Bart Knijnenburg Clemson University – USA
Dattatraya Kodavade Shivaji University – India
Sri Krishnaprasad Jacksonville State University – USA
Julio López University of Campinas – Brazil
Imadeldin Mahgoub Florida Atlantic University – USA
Nathaniel McNeese Clemson University – USA
Remi Megret University of Puerto Rico – USA
Carlos Moreno Central University of Venezuela – Venezuela
Tathagata Mukherjee University of Alabama in Huntsville – USA
Dibya Mukhopadhyay Workday Inc. – USA
Beddhu Murali University of Southern Mississippi – USA
Goutam Mylavarapu Murray State University – USA
Timothy Nix Stephen F. Austin State University – USA
Partha Pakray National Institute of Technology Silchar – India
Mitchell Parry Appalachian State University – USA
Mikel Petty University of Alabama in Huntsville – USA
Akond Rahman Tennessee Tech University – USA
Sébastien Régis Université des Antilles – France
Wilson Rivera University of Puerto Rico – USA
Scott Ruotti University of Tennessee – USA
John Sanabria Universidad del Valle – Colombia
Eugenio Scalise Central University of Venezuela – Venezuela
Stephen Scott Tennessee Tech University – USA
Aviv Segev University of South Alabama – USA
Saptarshi Sengupta Murray State University – USA
Ahmed Sherif University of Southern Mississippi – USA
Pradip Srimani Clemson University – USA
David Thornton Jacksonville State University – USA
Traian Truta Northern Kentucky University – USA
María Villapol Western Institute of Technology at Taranaki – New Zealand